Team Roster and Standings. Sullivan Chess Tournament: K-1

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[K]
1LANDRULandrum Elementary (376.0)12.034.52820.546
  NATHAN RADA (544) 5.0     
  RANDALL JAUREGUI JR (217) 3.5     
  DIEGO GARCIA (367) 3.5     
2DRGARZDr. Raul Garza Elementary (236.3)12.031.519.51650
  ISAIAH S ROSTRO (406) 4.5     
  ELI J ROSTRO (150) 4.0     
  CHANEL ANDRADE (153) 3.5     
3DOWNSEd Downs Elementary (242.8)9.0296426.2540
  ALEK N VILLEGAS (314) 2.5     
  LARISSA GAYTAN (133) 2.5     
  ISAIAH DE LA CRUZ (253) 2.0     
  ZACKARY M GONZALES (210) 2.0     
  TRENTYN D FOUST (122) 1.0     
  JULIEN JOE OROZCO (194) 1.0     
  Nelson Ratliff (unr.) 1.0     
  ALANA RE CISNEROS (136) 0.5     
  ANDRES GONZALES (unr.) 0.5     
4STMARYSt. Mary's Catholic School (248.5)6.019.515.58.2526
  MIA PRUNEDA (250) 3.5     
  ADAN LOPEZ (247) 2.5     
5SULLIVSullivan Elementary (255.0)4.0105312
  MARKUS R GONZALES (255) 4.0     
6DRCASHDr. Cash Elementary (265.0)3.09.510.52.759
  MARCELA R GARCIA (265) 3.0     



Sullivan Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Standings. Sullivan Chess Tournament: K-3

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[K]
1DRGARZDr. Raul Garza Elementary (645.8)15.548.55238.2565
  CARLOS MIRAMONTES (767) 4.5     
  ALLEN TREVINO (616) 4.0     
  ROY GARCIA (652) 4.0     
  ERITZA Y SEQUERA (370) 3.0     
  ZAIDEN PEREZ (548) 2.5     
  NADIA ANNE ROSTRO (152) 2.0     
  CARLOS RESENDEZ (130) 1.5     
  MACKENZIE JIMENEZ (267) 1.0     
2BOOTHFred Booth Elementary (313.0)12.5384524.7551
  LEO MIRANDA (329) 4.0     
  JUAN M CHAVEZ II (345) 4.0     
  MEGAN GONZALEZ (362) 2.5     
  MATHEW CONDE (193) 2.0     
  TROY VASQUEZ (216) 2.0     
3DOWNSEd Downs Elementary (492.0)11.03555.52448
  COBRETTI RODRIGUEZ (593) 3.0     
  LANDO CISNEROS (295) 3.0     
  AVERICK RODRIGUEZ (360) 2.5     
  NOAH GONZALES (585) 2.5     
  ADDISYN HERNANDEZ (430) 2.0     
  SEBASTIAN CHAPA (115) 2.0     
  ANNABELLA GARZA (210) 1.5     
  NICHOLAS RAMIREZ (117) 1.5     
  REYLENN R CHAVEZ (133) 1.5     
  JOAQUIN GONZALES (unr.) 1.0     
  ROBERT GAYTAN (108) 1.0     
4SULLIVSullivan Elementary (387.0)11.0323717.550
  BENJAMIN VILLARREAL (588) 3.0     
  NELLI TEJADA (429) 3.0     
  JAKOB CISNEROS (166) 2.5     
  NATHAN A SALINAS (224) 2.5     
  JULIAN ZAPATA (161) 2.5     
  GILBERTO DE LA FUENTE (266) 2.0     
  JON J MONTEMAYOR (265) 1.5     
5STMARYSt. Mary's Catholic School (410.5)10.029.542.525.544
  CESAR APONTE (591) 4.5     
  IKER BALLI (230) 3.0     
  Juan Antonio Cervantes (unr.) 2.5     
6LANDRULandrum Elementary (507.5)9.023.53519.2537
  ANTONIO VALLADARES JR (398) 4.0     
  CHRISTIAN RADA (617) 3.5     
  MATTEO ESCALANTE (unr.) 1.5     
7WILSONWilson Elementary (1055.0)3.012156.514
  MATTHEW A MATA (1055) 3.0     
8BONHAMBonham Elementary (234.0)2.0510.52.511
  ALEXIS BELLO (234) 2.0     



Sullivan Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Standings. Sullivan Chess Tournament: K-5

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[K]
1DRGARZDr. Raul Garza Elementary (849.8)16.047513968
  GABRIEL COVARRUBIAS (1194) 5.0     
  ANGEL TREVINO (728) 4.0     
  AARON D ROSTRO (745) 4.0     
  ISAIAH BRIONES (669) 3.0     
  ROBERT A PEREZ (270) 2.5     
  LUNA BAUTISTA (732) 2.0     
2DOWNSEd Downs Elementary (948.0)13.04043.524.2555
  ANGEL M PARRA (900) 3.5     
  CESARIO J MUNOZ (932) 3.5     
  CRUZ M GUZMAN (1088) 3.0     
  EMILIANO R ZAPATA (872) 3.0     
  ENRIQUE CORDOVA (553) 3.0     
  LUZ E PARRA (854) 3.0     
  DANIEL CHAPA (123) 1.5     
  JONATHAN DAVILA (351) 1.0     
3LANDRULandrum Elementary (630.5)9.529.55121.7547
  CRUZ ESTRADA (910) 3.5     
  JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE (187) 2.0     
  BENICIO MARTINEZ (538) 2.0     
  DERRICK VILLAFRANCO (574) 2.0     
  JOCELYN PEREZ (500) 1.0     
  ANGELINA MARTINEZ (329) 1.0     
4RANCHORancho Verde Elementary (906.0)8.024312134
  SAMUEL QIN (923) 4.0     
  TIMOTHY QIN (889) 4.0     
5SULLIVSullivan Elementary (766.5)7.52657.51742
  RICKY SALAZAR (1230) 3.0     
  CESAR MONCIVAIZ (1155) 2.5     
  ANGELICA RAMIREZ (536) 2.0     
  ALLIE MIRELES (145) 0.0     
6BOOTHFred Booth Elementary (493.0)7.02539.513.536
  CHRISTIAN R GOMEZ (743) 3.0     
  SAMUEL CONDE (272) 2.0     
  JUAN MIRANDA (464) 2.0     
7STMARYSt. Mary's Catholic School (791.0)5.012195.7520
  JOAQUIN ZAMARRIPA (791) 3.0     
  Aidan Lenz (unr.) 2.0     
8DRCASHDr. Cash Elementary (685.0)2.5520.54.7517
  DEVANTA ALANIZ (685) 2.0     
  DEEVINE ALANIZ (unr.) 0.5     
9BONHAMBonham Elementary (112.0)2.036.50.511
  KAYLIE BELLO (112) 2.0     



Sullivan Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Standings. Sullivan Chess Tournament: K-12

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[S]TBrk[R]TBrk[K]
1RISINGSARising Scholars Academy (1059.0)14.5454630.562
  THIAGO A ALMEIDA (1224) 4.5     
  NOAH RAMIREZ (1183) 3.5     
  ZAVIER VILLARREAL (486) 3.5     
  JASON ZAMARRIPA (845) 3.0     
  DAVID R JIMENEZ (984) 2.0     
  DIEGO PRUNEDA (417) 2.0     
2RIVERSRiverside Middle School (907.0)10.529.536.522.2541
  ELI ELORZA JR (1404) 4.5     
  ORALIA ELORZA (330) 3.5     
  MANUEL VILLANUEVA (987) 2.5     
3LFUNITEDLos Fresnos United (778.3)8.524.55920.7541
  ISAAC RAMOS (951) 3.0     
  MARK A GRACIA (811) 2.0     
  ANGEL E GARCIA (655) 2.0     
  Ian Rodriguez (unr.) 1.5     
  MICHEAL DE AGVEN (366) 1.0     
  VICTOR RAMOS (696) 1.0     
4RESACAMSResaca Middle School (1058.0)3.07.5116.513
  KYLE LONDRIE (1058) 3.0     
5CABAZABerta Cabaza Middle School (504.0)2.57.511412
  TREY STEIN (504) 2.5